Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Atletico Madrid failed to break down Betis in a draw which further reduced their slim chances of catching Barca at the top of La Liga,...
20 April, 21:54 - La Liga strugglers Espanyol have sacked coach Quique Sanchez Flores and their sporting director Jordi Lardin...
20 April, 00:48 - Atletico Madrid slumped to a 3-0 defeat at resurgent Real Sociedad on Thursday which means Barcelona need one...
18 April, 23:41 - Real Madrid may be the favourites for the Champions League but a draw against Athletic Bilbao on Wednesday...
18 April, 19:35 - Atletico Madrid coach Diego Simeone is still hopeful of keeping striker Antoine Griezmann at the club next...
17 April, 23:22 - Lionel Messi was thrown on as a substitute but 10-man Barcelona were relieved to escape with a draw as Celta...
17 April, 15:28 - Zinedine Zidane insists he has no problem with Gareth Bale despite substituting him at half-time during Real...
16 April, 22:06 - Lionel Messi could be among a number of key players rested from Barcelona's game against Celta Vigo on...
16 April, 14:52 - Barcelona will have one eye on the Copa del Rey final while Europe is the main focus for Real and Atletico...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Monday 23 April 2018
21:00Athletic Club v Levante
Friday 27 April 2018
21:00Levante v Sevilla
Saturday 28 April 2018
13:00Espanyol v Las Palmas
16:15Real Sociedad v Athletic Club
18:30Real Madrid v Leganés
20:45Villarreal v Celta de Vigo
Sunday 29 April 2018
12:00Getafe v Girona
16:15Deportivo Alavés v Atlético Madrid
18:30Valencia v Eibar
20:45Deportivo La Coruña v Barcelona
Monday 30 April 2018
21:00Real Betis v Málaga
Sunday 22 April 2018
Atlético Madrid 0 - 0 Real Betis
Las Palmas 0 - 4 Deportivo Alavés
Málaga 2 - 0 Real Sociedad
Girona 0 - 2 Espanyol
Saturday 21 April 2018
Celta de Vigo 1 - 1 Valencia
Eibar 0 - 1 Getafe
Friday 20 April 2018
Leganés 0 - 0 Deportivo La Coruña
Thursday 19 April 2018
Real Betis 1 - 0 Las Palmas
Levante 1 - 0 Málaga
Deportivo Alavés 1 - 2 Girona
Real Sociedad 3 - 0 Atlético Madrid
Wednesday 18 April 2018
Real Madrid 1 - 1 Athletic Club
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Barcelona33258083
2Atlético Madrid34219472
3Real Madrid33208568
4Valencia34206866
5Real Betis341751256
6Villarreal331561251
7Getafe341391248
8Sevilla331461348
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 23
SuperRugby - Episode 254
Vivo Indian Premier League T20 Highlights - Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab
Premier League - Matchday 35: Everton vs Newcastle United
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal